Achievements

Total Achievements : 243
Pages


Event : BYJU's Test 2019
Event Venue : Holy Child School Sonipat
Event Date : 30th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School students participated in BYJU's Test 2019 out of that students Tanzil Dahiya(4-B),Yashika(5-C),Mokshita Khatri(6-A),Pari Goel        (7-B), Vidhushi Batra(8-A), Nikita(9-C) these are the Toppers and got the award(Bag) from BYJU's.Out of these Pari Goel and Mokhita Khatri is also selected for round 2. This test was held on 24th August 2019 and the result annouced by BYJU's on 30th Novemeber 2019.

Event : Haryana ITF State Competition 2019
Event Venue : S.M Hindu school,Sonipat
Event Date : 24th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Student Sejal (5-A) & Shreya Mor (4-C) participated in Haryana Taekwondo ITF state competition 2019 in which sejal has got (1 Gold & 1 Bronze Medal) and Shreya mor has got (1 Gold & 1 Silver Medal). This was held on 24th November 2019 in S.M Hindu School,Sonipat.

Event : 33rd Haryana Roller Skating Championship
Event Venue : Gurugram
Event Date : 24th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Student Mansi (7-C) participated in 33rd Haryana State roller Skating Championship in which she won 1 Silver medal(under 14 inline). This was organized by Haryana Roller Skating Association and this championship was held on 24th November 2019 at Gurugram.

Event : 33rd Haryana Roller Skating Championship
Event Venue : Gurugram
Event Date : 11th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Student Anshika (9th-A) participated in 33rd Haryana State roller Skating Championship in which she won 1 Gold,1 Silver 1 Bronze medal and also got group champion torphy and selected for Nationals. This was organized by Haryana Roller Skating Association and this championship was held on 9th to 11th Novemeber 2019 at Gurugram.

Event : Inter School Science Exhibition 2019-20
Event Venue : JKP International School,Rattangarh
Event Date : 9th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Students Muskan Nain (11-A) and Dipti (11-A) participated in Inter school science exhibition in which they both got the excellence certificate and trophy.This Exhibition was held at JKP international school on 9th Novemeber 2019 Rattangarh.

Event : Solo Singing Competition
Event Venue : Bal Bhawan
Event Date : 9th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Student Charvi(11-C) participated in Solo Singing competition for child welfare in which she won 2nd prize.This was held at Bal Bhawan on 9th November, 2019.   

Event : Bal Mahotsav 2019
Event Venue : Bal Bhawan
Event Date : 9th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Students Nikita(8-A) and Nihira (8-A) participated in quiz competition for child welfare which was held on 9/11/19.This was held at Bal Bhawan on 9th November, 2019.   

Event : Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2019-20
Event Venue : S.S International School,Karnal
Event Date : 8th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Student Srishti(12-C) participated in Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2019-20 under 19 age group in which she got 2nd Position and this competition was held at S.S International School,Karnal on from 8th November 2019.

Event : 2nd Interschool Open Roller Skating Championship 2019
Event Venue : Shemrock Interschool Skating Competition
Event Date : 3rd Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Students Yavnika(2-B,Silver), Stuti (5-B,Silver) Livana (3-C,Silver) Heeral (3-A,Silver), Siddhiksha(4-C,Gold), Seeyal (3-C,Gold),Gurbani (3-C,Gold),Avni-(2 B,1 Silver, 2 bronze) participated in 2nd Interschool Open roller skating championship which was held at Shemrock Public School,Sonipat on 3rd November 2019.

Event : Prince Inter School Lawn Tennis Championship 2019
Event Venue : Little Angels Sports Complex
Event Date : 1st Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Students Chahak(3-A) and Naisha (3-A) participated in Prince Inter School Lawn Tennis Championship 2019 which was held at Little Angels Sports Complex,Sonipat on 1st November 2019.

Event : Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2019-20
Event Venue : Hallmark Public School,Sector-15,Panchkula
Event Date : 30th Oct, 2019
Description : Our School Student Srishti(12-C) participated in Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2019-20 which was held at Hallmark Public School,Sector-15,Panchkula from 29th September 2019 to 30th October 2019.

Event : Abacus 4 all
Event Venue : Sonipat
Event Date : 27th Oct, 2019
Description : Our School Student Gunika (6-B) participated in Abacus 4 all program from SS Study Zone PVT LTD in which she got a certificate for her excellence. This was held on 27 October 2019 at Sonipat.

Pages
Total Achievements : 243