Achievements

Total Achievements : 248
Pages


Event : Sharp Brains Mental Arithmetic using ABACUS
Event Venue : Sonipat
Event Date : 13th Dec, 2019
Description : Our School Students Pari Luthra(6-B), Aadya(6-B) and Aditi(6-B) participated in Sharp Brains Mental Arithmetic using ABACUS level-7 in which they got Certificate and Trophy. This event was held at Sonipat on 13th December,2019. 

Event : Sharp Brains Mental Arithmetic using ABACUS
Event Venue : Sonipat
Event Date : 13th Dec, 2019
Description : Our School Student Reet(3-B) participated in Sharp Brains Mental Arithmetic using ABACUS level-5 in which she got Certificate and Trophy. This event was held at Sonipat on 13th December,2019. 

Event : Literary and Cultural Fest-Abhivyakti 2019
Event Venue : Gateway International School,Sonipat
Event Date : 7th Dec, 2019
Description : Our School Students (Nikita, Vidhushi, Riya Hooda, Riya (8-A)),Asmi (11-C),Angel(8-B),(Shreya, Garvita-(8-B)),(Dipti, Muskan (11-A)),Ananya (11-C),(Siya(11-A)),Khushi (10-C),Gauri(10-B),(Pari,Sanjana(7-B)), Ritvika (10-A),(Prerna, Arushi(11-C)),Vasundhara(8-B),Ananya(9-C),Nihira(8-A) participated in different-different activites in Literary and cultural fest-abhivyakti 2019 in which they all got trophy and certificates.This fest was held at Gateway International School,Sonipat on 7th December 2019.

Event : National Rover/Ranger Mini Jamboree
Event Venue : The Bharat Scouts and Guides,State Training Centre,Barunei
Event Date : 7th Dec, 2019
Description : Our School Student Lakshita(9-B), Divya(10-B), Vani Berawala(11-A), Riya(11-A), Rishita(11-A), Siya Dahiya(11-A), Ananya(11-A), Joshita Dhawan(11-B), Ishita(11-C), Anushka(11-C) participated in an event National Rover/Ranger Mini Jamboree under the guidance of Dr.Annapurna(Ranger Leader) this was organized by The Bharat Scouts and Guides and event venue was State Training Centre,Barunei,Industrial Estate,Odisha state and this was held at 1st December 2019 to 7th Decemeber 2019.

Event : BYJU's Test 2019
Event Venue : Holy Child School Sonipat
Event Date : 30th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School students participated in BYJU's Test 2019 out of that students Tanzil Dahiya(4-B),Yashika(5-C),Mokshita Khatri(6-A),Pari Goel        (7-B), Vidhushi Batra(8-A), Nikita(9-C) these are the Toppers and got the award(Bag) from BYJU's.Out of these Pari Goel and Mokhita Khatri is also selected for round 2. This test was held on 24th August 2019 and the result annouced by BYJU's on 30th Novemeber 2019.

Event : Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2019-20
Event Venue : Shankarling Model School,Chikalgud
Event Date : 27th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Student Anshika (9th-A) participated in CBSE National Roller skating Championship in which she got 2nd position (Silver Medal). This was organized by CBSE Board of Secondary Education this championship was held at Shankarling Model school,Chikalgud Karnataka.This championship was held on 27th November to 31st November 2019.

Event : Haryana ITF State Competition 2019
Event Venue : S.M Hindu school,Sonipat
Event Date : 24th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Student Sejal (5-A) & Shreya Mor (4-C) participated in Haryana Taekwondo ITF state competition 2019 in which sejal has got (1 Gold & 1 Bronze Medal) and Shreya mor has got (1 Gold & 1 Silver Medal). This was held on 24th November 2019 in S.M Hindu School,Sonipat.

Event : 33rd Haryana Roller Skating Championship
Event Venue : Gurugram
Event Date : 24th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Student Mansi (7-C) participated in 33rd Haryana State roller Skating Championship in which she won 1 Silver medal(under 14 inline). This was organized by Haryana Roller Skating Association and this championship was held on 24th November 2019 at Gurugram.

Event : 33rd Haryana Roller Skating Championship
Event Venue : Gurugram
Event Date : 11th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Student Anshika (9th-A) participated in 33rd Haryana State roller Skating Championship in which she won 1 Gold,1 Silver 1 Bronze medal and also got group champion torphy and selected for Nationals. This was organized by Haryana Roller Skating Association and this championship was held on 9th to 11th Novemeber 2019 at Gurugram.

Event : Inter School Science Exhibition 2019-20
Event Venue : JKP International School,Rattangarh
Event Date : 9th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Students Muskan Nain (11-A) and Dipti (11-A) participated in Inter school science exhibition in which they both got the excellence certificate and trophy.This Exhibition was held at JKP international school on 9th Novemeber 2019 Rattangarh.

Event : Bal Mahotsav 2019
Event Venue : Bal Bhawan
Event Date : 9th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Students Nikita(8-A) and Nihira (8-A) participated in quiz competition for child welfare which was held on 9/11/19.This was held at Bal Bhawan on 9th November, 2019.   

Event : Solo Singing Competition
Event Venue : Bal Bhawan
Event Date : 9th Nov, 2019
Description : Our School Student Charvi(11-C) participated in Solo Singing competition for child welfare in which she won 2nd prize.This was held at Bal Bhawan on 9th November, 2019.   

Pages
Total Achievements : 248